Skip to content ↓
  • slideshow image

Meet our Team

The Greater Peterborough UTC Team is made up of a Leadership team, Teaching staff and Support staff who all work together to ensure that our students have an outstanding educational experience that will equip them with the technical skills and practical work experience needed to get a head start in their chosen technical career.

If you are interested in joining our team see our Current Vacancies.

Senior Leadership Team

Principal

- David Bisley

Vice Principal

- Steve Coleby

Director of Progress

- Laura Collings

 

Director of Learning

- Becky McKinnon

 

Director of Support

- Lynne Donaldson


support staff

PA to SLT

- Eileen Spain

 

Administration Office Manager

- Mandy Nightingale

 

Administration Assistant

- Belinda Knighton

 

Marketing and Recruitment Coordinator

- Bethany Malcolmson

 

Student Manager Welfare

- Emma Coleman

Student Welfare Assistant and Careers Coordinator

- Katie Elias

 

 

Student Welfare Assistant
- Sarah Nicholson

 

Exams Manager

- Jo Bennett

 

Finance Administrator

- Esther Wild

 

Premises Lead

- Mike Carroll

 

Workshop Technician

- Richard Green

 

Workshop Technician

- Brian Hancock

 

Science Technician

- Amira Betraoui

 

LSA

- Anne-Marie Wilson

 

LSA

- Jacky Selby

 

Teaching Staff

Head of Faculty for Engineering

- Gareth Richards

 

Deputy Head of Faculty for Engineering

- Peter Kelley

Teacher of Design and Technology

- Marcus Loosemore

 

Teacher of Built Environment

- Lee Hemming

 

Teacher of Engineering

- Mark Jarrett

Teacher of Maths

- Lesley Goodfellow

 

Teacher of Maths

- Adrian Korban

 

 

Teacher of Maths

- Stuart Coleman

 

Teacher of Maths/ Cover Supervisor

- Terri Hall

Deputy Head of Faculty for English & Humanities

- Lex Avis

 

Teacher of Geography and KS4 Student Manager

- Sean Alldread

 

Teacher of PE & English and KS3 Student Manager

- Beth Holman

Year 7 Transition Manager & Head of Year 7, Cover Manager and Teacher of English

- Brina Felks

 

Head of Sixth Form

- Charlotte Kennedy

 

Deputy Head of Faculty for Science and Maths

- Kristoff Edwards

 

Head of Faculty for Science and Maths

- Jamie Banks

 

Teacher of Science

- Esteve Djedjo

 

Teacher of Science

- Laura Nicholls

 

Teacher of Computer Science

- Chris Fitzjohn

 

Teacher of Art and Design

- Beate Kittridge

 

Teacher of Business Studies

- Karen Hancock-Brewer

 

Teacher of Expeditionary Learning

- Ben Sheppard

 

Teacher of Expeditionary Learning

- Jack Elias

 

Teacher of Expeditionary Learning

- Breanne Haylock