Skip to content ↓
  • slideshow image

Meet our Team

The Greater Peterborough UTC Team is made up of a Leadership team, Teaching staff and Support staff who all work together to ensure that our students have an outstanding educational experience that will equip them with the technical skills and practical work experience needed to get a head start in their chosen technical career.

If you are interested in joining our team see our Current Vacancies.

 

Senior leadership team

 

Steve Warburton - Principal and CEO 

David Bisley - Vice Principal

Laura Collings - Director of Learning

Teacher of Physics

Sarah Hutt - Director for Student Support

Teacher of Product Design

 

teaching staff

 

Peter Kelley - Head of Engineering

John Atkinson - Teacher of Engineering

Scott Campbell - Teacher of Engineering

 

Dan Wiltshire - Teacher of Engineering

 

Mark Jarrett - Teacher of Engineering

 

Lewis Williams - Teacher of Engineering  
Colin Morris - Teacher of Built Environment

Marcus Loosemore - Teacher of Product Design and Engineering

 

Karen Hancock-Brewer - Teacher of Science (Biology)
Becky McKinnon - Teacher of Science (Physics)

 

Layla Fox - Teacher of Science (Chemistry)

 

Justin Crisp - Teacher of Maths

 

Adrian Korban - Teacher of Maths

 

Lynne Donaldson - Lead Teacher of Special Needs (Literacy)

 

Lex Avis - Teacher of English

 

Sean Alldread - Teacher of Geography
Gerry Reilly - Teacher of Computer Science
Beate Kittridge - Teacher of Art & Design
Karene Owen - Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Jilly Kelly - Teacher of Business Studies

 

Charlotte Maybank - KS5 Student Manager/Teacher of Sports Science

 

Beth Holman - Teacher of PE and English

 

  

 

support staff

 
Mike Carroll - Workshop Technician

Richard Green - Workshop Technician

Debbie Shrubb - Science Technician

 

Emma Coleman - KS4 Student Manager

Barbara Gunn - Learning Support Assistant

Jacky Selby - Learning Support Assistant

 

Terri Hall - Learning Support Assistant

Emma Donohoe - Learning Support Assistant

 

Melissa Cokdegerli - Learning Support Assistant

 

Heid Scotting - Maths/Science Learning Support Assistant

 

Maaria Asghar - Maths/Science Learning Support Assistant

 

Mandy Nightingale - Office Administrator

Eileen Spain - PA to the Senior Leadership Team

 

Gemma Wilson - Student Information Officer

 

Ayisha Mahmood - Marketing, Recruitment and Events Coordinator